This website uses cookies for the following purposes :

Technical functionality so that we can remember your preferences.
Traffic Measurement, so we know how many people visit our site and which pages they visit. In this way, cookies help us to optimize the user experience.

1. OWNER INFORMATION

This website is operated by:

IME
E-mail: info@ime.dk
CVR: 17993631

2. COOKIES

This website uses cookies in accordance with the above purposes. A cookie is a small text file stored in your browser and in order to recognize your computer on subsequent visits. There are no personal information stored in our cookies and they can not contain viruses. The information it collects is anonymous, and the file itself is passive. This means that it can not spread the virus or other malicious programs.

2.1 THE TIME COOKIES ARE STORED

Cookies delete themselves after a given period of time (may vary), but they are renewed after every visit.

2.2 HOW TO DELETE COOKIES

A guide: http://minecookies.org/cookiehandtering

2.3 HOW TO AVOID COOKIES?

A guide: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/stop-cookies-installed.html

2.4 GOOGLE ANALYTICS (WEBSITE TRAFIC)

Website navigatingdisruption.com uses cookies from Google Analytics to measure site traffic. You can disable cookies from Google Analytics here: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

3. USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We never collect personal information without you have given us this information at registration, registration for newsletters, purchase, participating in a survey or similar.

Personal information is used to complete the purchase or service for which the information collected in connection with. The information is also used to get more familiar with you and other users of the website. These uses may include include studies and analysis aimed at improving our products, services and technologies; and displaying content and advertising that are customized to your interests and hobbies.

3.1 CONTACT REGARDING PERSONAL DATA

If you want access to the information recorded about you at navigatingdisruption.com, you must contact the info@ime.dk. Are there registered false data, or you have other objections, you can contact the same place. You have the opportunity to gain insight into the information registered about you, and you can object to a registration under the provisions of the Privacy Act.


3.2 BESKYTTELSE AF PERSONOPLYSNINGER

According to the Personal Data Protection Act, personal information is kept secure and confidential. We store your personal information on computers with limited access that are located in controlled facilities, and our security is checked regularly to determine whether our user information is handled securely, and always bearing in mind your rights as a user. We can not guarantee 100 percent security for data transmissions over the Internet. This means that there may be a risk that unauthorized persons gaining access to information when data is sent and stored electronically. Thus submitted your personal information at your own risk.

The rapid development of the Internet means that changes in our processing of personal data may be necessary. We reserve the right to update and amend these guidelines for processing of personal data. If we do so, we will correct obvious date for “last updated” date at the bottom. In case of substantial changes we will notify you in the form of a visible notice on our websites.

To the extent that process personal information about you, you are under the Personal Data Protection Act the right to obtain information on which personal data can be attributed to you. If it turns out that the information or data processed about you is incorrect or misleading, you are entitled to claim these corrected, deleted or blocked. You can always object to the information about you amenable to treatment. You can also at any time revoke your consent. You have the opportunity to complain about the treatment of information and data relating to you. Complaints submitted to the Data Protection Agency, cf.. Privacy Act § 58 paragraph. First

Page last updated 07. July 2016.